Staff

    HEAD Christine Lough* MA (Hons) PGCE
    STRATEGY DIRECTOR Liza Coutts* MA
    ASSISTANT HEAD ACADEMIC Mairéad Clarke* BSocSc (Hons) PGCE MA
    ASSISTANT HEAD PASTORAL  Rebecca Thomas* BA (Hons) PGCE
    HEAD OF EARLY YEARS AND LOWER SCHOOL Ella Schierenberg* BA (Hons) PGCE  
    TEACHING STAFF
    Gemma Bailey BA (Hons) PGCE
    Majella Baily BSc (Hons) PGCE
    Lynette Britnell BA (Hons)
    Hannah Comber BA (Hons) PGCE
    Nicole Coyle BA (Hons) Education
    Stephanie Coyle BA (Hons) PGCE
    Elizabeth Elvidge BA (Hons) PGCE
    John Fleetwood ECF (English Chess Federation) Accredited Coach)
    Molly Fowler BA (Hons) PGCE
    Olly Golding BMus (Hons)
    Alice Grant BMus
    Emma Karat BA (Hons) PGCE
    Rebecca Legg BA (Hons) PGCE
    Helen Hall Kernot MA PGCE
    Emily Lewis BA (Hons) PGCE
    Jamie McKenzie Bachelor of Teaching
    Katie McKerchar BA (Hons) PGCE
    Stephanie Martineau PGCE MFL
    Sophie Pratt MA (Oxford)
    Emma Radhanauth BSc (Hons) PGCE
    Claire Shaw BA (Hons) Dip Concert Singing
    Rachel Smith BEd (Hons)
    Naomi Terry BA (Hons) Primary Education
    Amy Ullman MA (Hons) PGCE
    Stephanie Vega BA (Hons) PGDE
    Vivienne Wang BA (Hons) Montessori Dip.

    * Members of the Senior Leadership Team

     

    All members of staff can be contacted via the school office, using the following email address: secretary@stchristophers.london 

    ADMINISTRATION STAFF
    Bursar  Emma Ghosh ACA BA (Oxon)
    Bursar's Assistant Patina Hanson
    School Secretary Sally King
    Registrar/ Head’s PA Jessica Haydon
    HR Coordinator Francesca Jussa BA (Hons)
    IT Manager Manish Patel
    Caretaker Paul Moore
    Housekeeper Maureen Feeney
    Librarian Denise Spreag
    Head Chef Michael McAllister
    TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF
    Amanda Davidson  Diploma in Counselling
    Annelie Åkesson BA ​(Sweden)
    Julia Finlay BA (Hons)
    Francesca Gold BA (Hons) QTS
    Swati Nagar BEd (India)
    Serena Parimbelli BA (Hons) 
    Emily Tansley BA (Hons)
    Emma Whittingham Cache Diploma Level 3 Childcare and Education

     

    PERIPATETIC STAFF

    Piano Rosemary Walker BMus (Lond), ARCM, PGCE

    Piano Helen Benson ARCM
    Piano Katherine Gillham BA (Hons) MMus
    Cello & Quartet

    Una Birtchnell

    Recorder, Saxophone, Clarinet & Windband Tamara Diakow  BMus (Hons) GSMD
    Flute, Piano & Music Theory Caroline Franklyn  GTCL ARCM FTCL
    Guitar Gina Cooney BMus (Hons) LRAM
    Piano Jodie Schloss M.Mus
    Singing Helen Templeton BA (Hons) Music
    Violin

    Naomi Bowles DipMus Trinity